Catch Basin / Storm Drain Concerns at 2623 24 A St SW
Ice daming will go over sidewalk soon. City installed drainage line from a house (2629 24A st SW) sump pump under sidewalk and now continuously drains water that is freezing and ice daming.
Issue: Damaged
address: 2623 24A ST SW
coordinates x,y: -8378.02329065084, 5654942.248312108
coordinates lat,lng: 51.0306996, -114.1194398
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Nov 23, 2021 10:02am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Tue Nov 23, 2021 10:02am | Completed - Close SR |
Sat Nov 20, 2021 02:52pm | Opened |
Sat Nov 20, 2021 02:48pm | Submitted via Android |