Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 2215 Douglasbank Cr SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1570690. - about 1 month ago #21-00832536
Photo_20211121_120623
Submitted Sun Nov 21, 2021

Rotten tree fell in parking lot east of Sur Higgins Bridge

Issue: Hanging Branch/Fallen Tree/Pickup

Location Details (Landmarks): North side of parking lot

Specific details of your request: Tree has fallen into parking lot in the last few hours. There may be others around this parking lot



address: 2215 DOUGLASBANK CR SE

coordinates x,y: -655.4783537106903, 5645058.95490436

coordinates lat,lng: 50.9419112, -114.0093269

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 30, 2021 12:47pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1570690.
Sun Nov 21, 2021 12:18pm Complete
Sun Nov 21, 2021 12:10pm Opened
Sun Nov 21, 2021 12:08pm Submitted via Android Android