Traffic Signal - Timing Inquiry at 4136 Brentwood Rd NW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #21-00838240
Report
Submitted Tue Nov 23, 2021

Traffic Signal too short

Concern: Signal Timing

Road you are travelling on: Brentwood Rd NW

Direction of Travel: West

Time of Day: PM Rush Hour

Describe Issue: This is not my first request on this same issue. Cannot understand why you give such a long light to cross traffic on Brisebois at the expense of causing ongoing backups on Brentwood Road.



address: 4136 BRENTWOOD RD NW

coordinates x,y: -9326.694454718194, 5661462.045526738

coordinates lat,lng: 51.08929591952251, -114.1331323105166

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 30, 2021 10:27pm Closed
Tue Nov 23, 2021 05:37pm Opened
Tue Nov 23, 2021 05:34pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone