Traffic Signal - Timing Inquiry at 67 Copperfield Pt SE

CLOSED 6 months ago #21-00838270
Submitted Tue Nov 23, 2021

Turning signal shouldn't be there.

Concern: Left Arrow Timing

Road you are travelling on: 162nd Avenue

Direction of Travel: West

Time of Day: PM Rush Hour

Describe Issue: The left turn arrrow at an intersection with only westbound turning allowed, makes no sense to have a red light on the turning signal. The eastbound road is closed and so only westbound turning should have the whole light as most people turn through the red light anyway


coordinates x,y: 4517.41622292041, 5641973.46795461

coordinates lat,lng: 50.91415563951268, -113.9357592433409

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 23, 2021 08:40pm Closed
Tue Nov 23, 2021 05:53pm Opened
Tue Nov 23, 2021 05:50pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone