In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins-WAM at 498 25 Av SE
I'm not sure if this is (or was) an encampment or just a dumping of refuse, but either way it needs some attention. About 50 meters west of Emergency Locator ER 107 on the north side of the Elbow river. Thank you!
Issue: Litter/Debris pickup
address: 498 25 AV SE
coordinates x,y: -3654.251943784781, 5654888.364128226
coordinates lat,lng: 51.03026461773843, -114.0520956993658
ward: 9
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Nov 29, 2021 03:20pm | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1570847. |
Wed Nov 24, 2021 04:24pm | Complete |
Wed Nov 24, 2021 04:16pm | Opened |
Wed Nov 24, 2021 04:12pm | Submitted via iPhone |