Streetlight - Burnt out or Flickering at 47 Carringvue Dr NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. 52451. - 6 days ago #21-00843568
Report
Submitted Thu Nov 25, 2021

2 street lights out from over months now it gets really dark please fix soon thanks

Nature of Concern: Many Lights Out

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Describe the issue: 2 lights out not working

Any other location details: I front of house no 58 and 35



address: 47 CARRINGVUE DR NW

coordinates x,y: -5578.603181979354, 5671823.848163211

coordinates lat,lng: 51.18249288745595, -114.0797912775296

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 25, 2021 05:34pm Completed - Close SR
Thu Nov 25, 2021 05:34pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. 52451.
Thu Nov 25, 2021 05:34pm Already reported on Streetlight App - No further action
Thu Nov 25, 2021 05:07pm Opened
Thu Nov 25, 2021 05:05pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone