Streetlight - Burnt out or Flickering at 538 7 Av SE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. 54003. - 6 days ago #21-00843634
Report
Submitted Thu Nov 25, 2021

Lights around 5th street square[FQ-BEGIN: Nature of Concern::Flickering / Cycling On/Off | - What is the light doing? :Slow Cycling On / Off for periods of time | What is the streetlight 'lighting'?:Residential Roadway | Describe the issue::Street lights and Christmas lights around 5th street square are cycling on and off continuously | Provide any other location details to assist crews in locating the light (e.g. Landmarks): :N/a | 311 handheld app link to photo csr:http://spot311.calgary.ca/media/calgary/report/photos/61a02c97e8963548dfe3354a/report.jpg FQ-END]

Nature of Concern: Flickering / Cycling On/Off

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Describe the issue: Street lights and Christmas lights around 5th street square are cycling on and off continuously

Any other location details: N/a



address: 538 7 AV SE

coordinates x,y: -3576.5258238107435, 5656649.255756406

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0460950636595, -114.0510049982542

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 25, 2021 06:25pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. 54003.
Thu Nov 25, 2021 06:25pm Completed - Close SR
Thu Nov 25, 2021 06:24pm Added to Streetlight Application
Thu Nov 25, 2021 05:39pm Opened
Thu Nov 25, 2021 05:38pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone