Traffic Signal - Timing Inquiry at 3555 162 Av SW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #21-00853570
Report
Submitted Tue Nov 30, 2021

Traffic signal needs to be reprogrammed. Turning arrow across a road that doesn't exist, and creates a backlog of cars waiting to turn south.

Concern: Left Arrow Timing

Road you are travelling on: 162nd Ave

Direction of Travel: West

Time of Day: PM Rush Hour

Describe Issue: There is a left turn all signal for advanced left turn to make an advance left turn across a road that doesn't exist yet.



address: 3555 162 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -9263.632103646765, 5641153.76525314

coordinates lat,lng: 50.90672993947566, -114.1317142607139

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 30, 2021 10:31pm Closed
Tue Nov 30, 2021 09:07pm Opened
Tue Nov 30, 2021 09:06pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone