Traffic Signal - Timing Inquiry at 1780 84 St SE

CLOSED about 1 month ago #21-00853788
Report
Submitted Wed Dec 01, 2021

Concern: Signal Timing

Road you are travelling on: 17th west bound

Direction of Travel: West

Time of Day: AM Rush Hour

Describe Issue: Only a few cars are getting through. The timing is off and traffic is getting backed up to Garden Road.



address: 1780 84 ST SE

coordinates x,y: 6482.580056101578, 5655739.508230856

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03789125028985, -113.9075679497202

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 13, 2021 11:14pm Closed
Wed Dec 01, 2021 07:56am Opened
Wed Dec 01, 2021 07:54am Submitted via iPhone Iphone