Sidewalk or Curb - Repair at 906 16 Av SW

CLOSED 3 months ago #21-00854362
Report
Submitted Wed Dec 01, 2021

Tripping hazard where brick has sunk

Nature of Concern: Protruding Sidewalk Edge (Trip Edge)

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Bricks have sunk causing tripping hazard

Specific Location: Sidewalk close to building entrance by light pole

If at intersection corner? SE



address: 906 16 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -5761.3771779444505, 5655782.5605416605

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03828595950942, -114.0821494551222

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 28, 2023 07:16am Closed
Wed Dec 01, 2021 10:29am Opened
Wed Dec 01, 2021 10:27am Submitted via iPhone Iphone