Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 3771 Springbank Dr SW Springbank Hill
A car hit and sheared off the tree this morning. Car left the scene. The tree is a replacement that was put in this summer.
Issue: Damage by Vehicle
Location Details (Landmarks): Front lawn
Specific details of your request: The tree will need to be replaced again.
address: 3771 SPRINGBANK DR SW
coordinates x,y: -14220.92901061992, 5653794.4486529855
coordinates lat,lng: 51.0202664, -114.2026927
ward: 6
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Dec 29, 2021 11:17am | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1571742. |
Tue Dec 28, 2021 12:59pm | Complete |
Tue Dec 28, 2021 12:51pm | Opened |
Tue Dec 28, 2021 12:50pm | Submitted via Web |