Debris on Backlane(OLD) at 77 Falsby Pl NE

OPENED about 2 years ago #22-00009072
Photo_20220105_170023
Submitted Wed Jan 05, 2022

Repeated garbage issue. Residents and there friends also take the stuff and distribute to other neighbors bins and there is regularly also drug paraphernalia on the ground and car parts

Type of Debris: Furniture and Household Items

Specific Details of issue: There is an accumulation of garbage at this residence. There are clothes strewn all over the bins and the alley, there is also furniture stacked up by the retaining wall that is falling apart and also has furniture hanging off of it.

Specific Location Details: Back lane close to playground



address: 77 FALSBY PL NE

coordinates x,y: 3270.5975578915018, 5662680.766064976

coordinates lat,lng: 51.10031827, -113.95330332

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 05, 2022 05:04pm Opened
Wed Jan 05, 2022 05:02pm Submitted via Android Android