Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 11 Hartford Pl NW Highwood
large, old city Lilac bush/tree in my front yard with many dead branches. I talked to someone in 2020 (picture) and they thought it might be because of the winter but the branches never got leaves in again in 2021. it looked worse this summer worse
Issue: Pruning
Location Details (Landmarks): my front yard on the east die of sidewalk
Specific details of your request: The bush has many dead branches and needs to be shaved down so it can begin again.
address: 11 HARTFORD PL NW
coordinates x,y: -5406.6847487202895, 5661978.367523621
coordinates lat,lng: 51.0939878, -114.0771846
ward: 4
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Jan 18, 2022 09:25am | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1572112. |
Tue Jan 11, 2022 10:14am | Complete |
Tue Jan 11, 2022 10:06am | Opened |
Tue Jan 11, 2022 10:03am | Submitted via Web |