Debris - Street, Sidewalk, Boulevard at 414 Centre St SE

CLOSED 11 days ago #22-00030060
Report
Submitted Fri Jan 14, 2022

Garbage spewing from trash cans[FQ-BEGIN: Is debris on private property (front yard/sidewalk leading to home, private road, parking lot, condo property, etc.)?:No | Is debris causing a public safety issue (including Hazardous Materials) or impeding traffic?:No | Can caller identify person responsible, provide vehicle description, licence number or a recurring trend?:No | Type of Debris:Boxes / Cardboard / Paper Bundles | Does material identify which company placed the construction / landscaping materials?:No | Specific description of the debris / issue::Garbage spreading on sidewalk | Where is the debris located?:Sidewalk | Specific location details (including traffic lane) to assist City crew in locating the debris:Centre and 4 ave se Se corner | 311 handheld app link to photo csr:http://spot311.calgary.ca/media/calgary/report/photos/61e1c12fe896addd4058f03e/report.jpg | Include any details of who discarded the debris (if known), such as Vehicle Plate number, house number etc... :See SR Comments field | Include any details of who discarded the debris (if known), such as Vehicle Plate number, house number etc... :See SR Comments field FQ-END]

Location of Debris: Sidewalk

Type of Debris: Boxes / Cardboard / Paper Bundles

Specific Details of issue: Garbage spreading on sidewalk

Specific Location Details: Centre and 4 ave se Se corner



address: 414 CENTRE ST SE

coordinates x,y: -4397.86673844277, 5656987.546245769

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04913050313613, -114.0627222788651

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 14, 2022 12:18pm Closed
Fri Jan 14, 2022 11:32am Opened
Fri Jan 14, 2022 11:30am Submitted via iPhone Iphone