Debris on Backlane(OLD) at 2605 17 Av SW

OPENED over 2 years ago #22-00047961
Submitted Fri Jan 21, 2022

Type of Debris: Furniture and Household Items

Specific Details of issue: This debris is overflowing a dumpster, with a City of Calgary sign, with fences that are falling down. It's an eyesore and should be cleaned up.

Specific Location Details: Behind Killarney Manor apartment buildings.

address: 2605 17 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -8510.944557596686, 5655711.90650177

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03761666666662, -114.1213528333333

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 21, 2022 04:54pm Opened
Fri Jan 21, 2022 04:51pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone