Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 2906 23 Av SW
Big bouquet of balloons stuck up in the tree. Unsightly and noisy flapping in the wind. Also scaring birds.
Issue: Tree/Branch Obstruction
Location Details (Landmarks): Up high in tree in front of property. City owned tree
Specific details of your request: Please have city remove the balloons. Up high in tree
address: 2906 23 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -9006.833340859195, 5655218.979162479
coordinates lat,lng: 51.03317783000001, -114.12841117
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Jan 24, 2022 02:05pm | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1572668. |
Sun Jan 23, 2022 04:36pm | Complete |
Sun Jan 23, 2022 04:28pm | Opened |
Sun Jan 23, 2022 04:27pm | Submitted via iPhone |