Debris on Backlane(OLD) at 6 Saddlemead Close Ne, Calgary, Ab T3 J 4 M6, Canada

CLOSED over 1 year ago #22-00227729
Submitted Sun Apr 10, 2022

Somebody dumped a vehicle seat and food bags, some wild life got to the food and spreaded it allover the street.

Type of Debris: Car Parts / Metal / Pipes

Specific Details of issue: I noticed it a few days ago but because there was a car parked I was unsure if they were working on the vehicle.

Specific Location Details: It's near the fence on the left side. I am unsure if the items were dumped there by an unknown because it is oddly close to their garden gate.


coordinates x,y: 3846.6776925560903, 5665972.652022127

coordinates lat,lng: 51.1299075, -113.94504312

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 12, 2022 11:25am Closed
Sun Apr 10, 2022 04:48pm Opened
Sun Apr 10, 2022 04:46pm Submitted via Android Android