In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins at 2220 68 St NE

OPENED Complete. WAM SR# 1577079. - almost 2 years ago #22-00271571
Photo_20220428_131809
Submitted Thu Apr 28, 2022

Garbage & grocery cart along this bike is atrocious. This is on corner of 68 St & 16 Ave NE. There is a garbage can on bike path

Issue: Litter/Debris pickup



address: 6912 16 AV NE

coordinates x,y: 4655.953595228938, 5659054.593866829

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06771062, -113.93357031

ward: 10

Timestamp Description
Fri May 13, 2022 01:59pm Reopened with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1577079.
Mon May 02, 2022 11:41am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1577079.
Thu Apr 28, 2022 01:35pm Complete
Thu Apr 28, 2022 01:23pm Opened
Thu Apr 28, 2022 01:20pm Submitted via Android Android