Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 765 Zoo Rd NE

CLOSED 6 months ago #22-00288414
Report
Submitted Wed May 04, 2022

Hole in parks fence on bike path

Issue: Damage or Vandalism

Type of Fence: Chain Link

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: Someone cut and rolled up part of the fence. See photo.

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: On the bike path beside Zoo Rd. It's north / west of the 12 St SE bridge



address: 765 ZOO RD NE

coordinates x,y: -2333.868524253225, 5656530.271004105

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04503181280077, -114.0332826432435

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 13, 2023 05:11pm Closed
Wed May 04, 2022 05:59pm Opened
Wed May 04, 2022 05:57pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone