Backlane Maintenance at 2820 15 St SW

CLOSED Completed - about 1 month ago #22-00312749
Report
Submitted Fri May 13, 2022

Large pothole next to manhole in back alley.

Issue: Pothole

Specific details of the issue: Ground is caving in around manhole in alley, and water collects there when it rains.

Specific Location details: Hard to miss, it's in the middle of the alley right behind my house at 1535 27th Ave.

Type of Backlane: Paved Backlane



address: 2820 15 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -6782.680570922688, 5654756.991035251

coordinates lat,lng: 51.02905521599466, -114.0966926535158

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Tue May 17, 2022 03:23pm Completed
Tue May 17, 2022 03:23pm Closed with status: Completed
Tue May 17, 2022 03:22pm Issue Resolved - Close SR
Tue May 17, 2022 07:39am Field Inspection Required
Fri May 13, 2022 02:37pm Opened
Fri May 13, 2022 02:34pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone