On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 8847 Fairmount Dr SE Acadia
Common roadway and parking area requires extensive repairs
Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks
Specific details of the issue: Multiple holes and cracks present hazards to seniors walking
Specific location details: South side of the seniors housing complex
Type of Road: Paved Public Road
address: 8847 FAIRMOUNT DR SE
coordinates x,y: -4223.751544694952, 5648664.092682865
coordinates lat,lng: 50.9743058, -114.0601422
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed May 18, 2022 10:05am | Closed |
Wed May 18, 2022 08:24am | Opened |
Wed May 18, 2022 08:21am | Submitted via Web |