Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 8914 48 Av NW

OPENED Complete. WAM SR# 1578965. - over 1 year ago #22-00324160
Report
Submitted Wed May 18, 2022

Issue: Hanging Branch/Fallen Tree/Pickup

Location Details (Landmarks): Along creek side path across from old weathered fallen tree, .4km from main square

Specific details of your request: Attend to fallen tree and evaluate adjacent tree with deep cracks in trunk at risk of also falling



address: 8914 48 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -15225.288704994884, 5662262.760283951

coordinates lat,lng: 51.09636782867041, -114.2173640075506

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 06, 2022 08:14pm Reopened with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1578965.
Mon Jun 06, 2022 02:08pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1578965.
Wed May 18, 2022 11:05am Complete
Wed May 18, 2022 10:57am Opened
Wed May 18, 2022 10:52am Submitted via iPhone Iphone