Backlane Maintenance at 505 30 Av NW

CLOSED 1 day ago #22-00324818
Report
Submitted Wed May 18, 2022

The ramp to turn off of 4th Street into the back lane behind 30th Ave and 29th Ave NW is almost impassable. Numerous vehicles have been damaged trying to drive into the alley or out of the alley. Vehicles can go down the street and drive in the other entrance to the alley but often there are vehicles blocking the alley. It's caused damage to vehicles and is quite dangerous.

Issue: Manhole (Too High or Too Low only)

Specific details of the issue: See comments above. This needs to be resolved by digging up and redoing the entrance.

Specific Location details: Entrance to alley from 4th Street. Alley between 30th Ave and 29th Ave NW

Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane



address: 505 30 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -5041.233152340015, 5660329.310841935

coordinates lat,lng: 51.07916666666667, -114.0719445

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 05, 2022 01:17pm Closed
Wed May 18, 2022 01:10pm Opened
Wed May 18, 2022 01:08pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone