Backlane Maintenance at 1733 27 Av SW

CLOSED Refer to 311. 2022-05-19-ES; Please re-direct SR to Parks as they can remove and dispose of the tree; Thank you. - about 1 month ago #22-00325844
Report
Submitted Wed May 18, 2022

In the back lane a large tree branch is laying in the middle of the lane. It broke off a tree today due to the heavy winds

Issue: Dusty

Specific details of the issue: Tree branch laying on road

Specific Location details: 1737 27 Ave SW back lane

Type of Backlane: Paved Backlane



address: 1733 27 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -7115.492867629867, 5654772.977762596

coordinates lat,lng: 51.02919491072298, -114.1014374706621

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Thu May 19, 2022 09:12am Closed with status: Refer to 311. 2022-05-19-ES; Please re-direct SR to Parks as they can remove and dispose of the tree; Thank you.
Thu May 19, 2022 07:33am Refer to 311
Thu May 19, 2022 07:32am Field Inspection Required
Wed May 18, 2022 06:08pm Opened
Wed May 18, 2022 06:04pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone