Garbage in a Park at 5916 37 St SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1579133. - about 1 month ago #22-00328048
Report
Submitted Thu May 19, 2022

Someone has dumped a broken lawnmower across the street in the green space. It is sitting on a old pallet.

Issue: Litter/Debris pickup



address: 5916 37 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -9896.125868949215, 5651561.304853043

coordinates lat,lng: 51.00028163703691, -114.1409900995661

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Fri May 20, 2022 10:22am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1579133.
Thu May 19, 2022 02:05pm Complete
Thu May 19, 2022 01:57pm Opened
Thu May 19, 2022 01:55pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone