Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 94 Arbour Butte Cr NW

CLOSED 8 months ago #22-00350182
Report
Submitted Sat May 28, 2022

This is a developer fence that has not been touched in 25 years and it literally ready to fall down on top of kids walking by going to school. Extreme risk of injury

Issue: Needs Repair

Type of Fence: Noise Barrier Wall or Sound Wall

Provide Specific Details of the Issue: This fence is rotting, unstable and a risk of falling down and injuring someone walking in the sidewalk

Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: Sound barrier fence runs along our property line, not on any private property Stand alone part is extremely dangerous, runs beside a city side walk



address: 94 ARBOUR BUTTE CR NW

coordinates x,y: -13945.362423648778, 5667377.728896244

coordinates lat,lng: 51.14238170369162, -114.1992889727219

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 11, 2023 08:24am Closed
Sat May 28, 2022 04:16pm Opened
Sat May 28, 2022 04:16pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone