Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 49 Sandpiper Li NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1581189. - about 1 month ago #22-00383109
Report
Submitted Wed Jun 08, 2022

There was a city tree and the city cut the tree 3 years ago. The guys who cut the tree said they will be back to remove the stump but never came back. Please come and remove the stump.

Issue: Tree/Stump Removal

Location Details (Landmarks): In the front lawn of 46 Sandpiper link NW.

Specific details of your request: Please remove the stump of the city tree that you removed 3 years ago.



address: 49 SANDPIPER LI NW

coordinates x,y: -6636.050042987482, 5666824.831696965

coordinates lat,lng: 51.13754272460938, -114.094823847043

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 08, 2022 03:03pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1581189.
Mon Aug 08, 2022 10:14am Reopened with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1581189.
Fri Jul 15, 2022 08:23am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1581189.
Thu Jul 14, 2022 10:59am Reopened with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1581189.
Tue Jul 05, 2022 08:10am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1581189.
Mon Jul 04, 2022 10:19am Reopened with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1581189.
Thu Jun 09, 2022 02:46pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1581189.
Wed Jun 08, 2022 03:59pm Complete
Wed Jun 08, 2022 03:48pm Opened
Wed Jun 08, 2022 03:47pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone