Debris on Backlane(OLD) at 10819 Brae Pl SW

CLOSED about 2 years ago #22-00391510
Report
Submitted Sat Jun 11, 2022

Numerous boxes, containers and loose material has been placed behind the garage and is now attracting passers-by and even some animals. More material on both sides of the white van to the south of the garage also.

Type of Debris: Furniture and Household Items

Specific Details of issue: Material attracting people & animals so becoming spread out. All should be taken to the dump but the renter is trying to avoid that chore.

Specific Location Details: Behind the garage and around the van on both sides.



address: 10819 BRAE PL SW

coordinates x,y: -7474.6980270970225, 5646597.279265127

coordinates lat,lng: 50.9556924724432, -114.106390068334

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 14, 2022 01:53pm Closed
Sat Jun 11, 2022 01:15pm Opened
Sat Jun 11, 2022 01:13pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone