Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 46 Sandpiper Li NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1584615. - about 1 month ago #22-00429123
Report
Submitted Wed Jun 22, 2022

City cut a city-owned tree 3 years ago but didn't remove the stump. The roots are growing close to house foundation. Please remove the stump.

Issue: Tree/Stump Removal

Location Details (Landmarks): 46 Sandpiper link NW T3K 3C5

Specific details of your request: Please remove the stump and the roots. The roots are very close to the foundations of two houses.



address: 46 SANDPIPER LI NW

coordinates x,y: -6623.640289361607, 5666836.261597268

coordinates lat,lng: 51.13764561820728, -114.0946467319264

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 22, 2022 02:09pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1584615.
Fri Aug 19, 2022 10:29am Reopened with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1584615.
Mon Aug 08, 2022 02:59pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1584615.
Mon Aug 08, 2022 10:04am Reopened with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1584615.
Thu Jun 23, 2022 06:30am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1584615.
Wed Jun 22, 2022 07:13pm Complete
Wed Jun 22, 2022 07:05pm Opened
Wed Jun 22, 2022 07:04pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone