Shrubs, Flowers, Leaves in a Park - Maintenance at 718 96 Av NE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1585963. - about 1 month ago #22-00450356
Report
Submitted Wed Jun 29, 2022

Toxic weed along 96th avenue sidewalk

Issue: Flower / Shrub maintenance

Describe the concern in detail: Large toxic weed growing just off the side of the 96th avenue sidewalk, west of the giant blue ring and exit to the bike path into Harvest Hills.



address: 718 96 AV NE

coordinates x,y: -3236.3360641598138, 5667417.20029152

coordinates lat,lng: 51.14289716666666, -114.04625

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 06, 2022 02:19pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1585963.
Wed Jun 29, 2022 06:05pm Complete
Wed Jun 29, 2022 05:57pm Opened
Wed Jun 29, 2022 05:55pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone