Fence in/around a Park - Repair at 4207 49 St NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1586167. - about 1 month ago #22-00454595
Report
Submitted Thu Jun 30, 2022

Broken cable in fence between Alley and city park

Describe the concern. The cable is broken on this fence. The ends are somewhat sharp and are a bit of a safety concern



address: 4207 49 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -11114.103433860339, 5661406.563243864

coordinates lat,lng: 51.08876531840039, -114.1586445727291

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 05, 2022 08:50am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1586167.
Thu Jun 30, 2022 05:36pm Complete
Thu Jun 30, 2022 05:28pm Opened
Thu Jun 30, 2022 05:24pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone