Backlane Maintenance at 203 18 A St NW

CLOSED Will be Addressed in Backlane Program - about 1 month ago #22-00463311
Report
Submitted Tue Jul 05, 2022

Low spot in the alley, water pooling and backing up into our garage. The alley is grade downhill towards the drain, but the low spot prevents the drainage from working correctly. Alley grading needs to be corrected, low spots filled to allow water to reach the drain

Issue: Rut / Gravel Request

Specific details of the issue: Low spot in the alley, water pooling and backing up into our garage. The alley is grade downhill towards the drain, but the low spot prevents the drainage from working correctly. Alley grading needs to be corrected, low spots filled to allow water to reach the drain

Specific Location details: Low spot in alley behind 203 18A street nw

Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane



address: 203 18A ST NW

coordinates x,y: -7315.370830712719, 5657489.677432516

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0536147809829, -114.1043417416507

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 06, 2022 08:02am Closed with status: Will be Addressed in Backlane Program
Wed Jul 06, 2022 08:02am Will be Addressed in Backlane Program
Tue Jul 05, 2022 12:14am Opened
Tue Jul 05, 2022 12:11am Submitted via iPhone Iphone