Mowing - Residential Roadway - up to 50km/h at 148 Woodbrook Wy SW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1586861. - 26 days ago #22-00466351
Report
Submitted Tue Jul 05, 2022

311 Response - Your concern has been forwarded to The City's Transportation Infrastructure (TI) department. TI is aware and is monitoring the situation. >>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>Still not mowed. They need a lawn mower and whipper snipper for them to clean up this tall unsightly grass and weeds. Also the bushes planted there are full of weeds taller than the plants. We were promised by the city and ring road team that this area would be cared for and it had not been. Who could I contact to complain as this 311 request keeps getting closed with no mowing done. Call me



address: 148 WOODBROOK WY SW

coordinates x,y: -9221.788397874068, 5645934.866317626

coordinates lat,lng: 50.94971218061759, -114.1312401991884

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 12, 2022 12:17pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1586861.
Tue Jul 05, 2022 07:27pm Complete
Tue Jul 05, 2022 07:19pm Opened
Tue Jul 05, 2022 07:16pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone