Shrubs, Flowers, Leaves in a Park - Maintenance at 148 Woodbrook Wy SW

OPENED Complete. WAM SR# 1586864. - 10 days ago #22-00466375
Report
Submitted Tue Jul 05, 2022

Bushes butting up to Anderson road pedestrian bridge on Woodbrook way sw are full of tall weeds. We. were promised by city and ring road team that this would be maintained by the city and it is not. Please maintain these bushes. Thanks. Please do not close this request until this is taken care of.

Issue: Flower / Shrub maintenance

Describe the concern in detail: Bushes overpowered by tall weeds. Needs maintenance.



address: 148 WOODBROOK WY SW

coordinates x,y: -9219.969373191696, 5645935.90152581

coordinates lat,lng: 50.9497215160768, -114.1312143379504

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 05, 2022 07:39pm Complete
Tue Jul 05, 2022 07:31pm Opened
Tue Jul 05, 2022 07:27pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone