Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 89 Brightondale Pr SE

OPENED Complete. WAM SR# 1586866. - over 1 year ago #22-00466405
Report
Submitted Tue Jul 05, 2022

Tree roots sticking out; paper ripped and both are tripping hazards. Promise from city to replenish mulch and it's never done. You send inspectors with 2 assistants every year and nothing happens after that. It's ridiculous. Please get this resolved.

Issue: Tree Roots

Location Details (Landmarks): Trees in New Brighton park unmaintained for many years

Specific details of your request: Please replenish mulch to remove tripping hazard



address: 89 BRIGHTONDALE PR SE

coordinates x,y: 3430.4379742077945, 5642512.345985189

coordinates lat,lng: 50.91900759544096, -113.9512117473671

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 15, 2022 09:19am Reopened with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1586866.
Wed Jul 13, 2022 03:20pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1586866.
Tue Jul 05, 2022 07:55pm Complete
Tue Jul 05, 2022 07:47pm Opened
Tue Jul 05, 2022 07:45pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone