Backlane Maintenance at 2126 35 Av SW

CLOSED Completed - about 1 month ago #22-00466613
Report
Submitted Tue Jul 05, 2022

Lane way in poor shape for last 12 months. Previous grading (12 months ago), did not last as long standing potholes reformed after first rain.

Issue: Rut / Gravel Request

Specific details of the issue: Extremely deep potholes and entry point ruts need filling.

Specific Location details: Lame way between 34th and 35th Ave, 20th and 21st cross streets.

Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane



address: 2126 35 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -7771.64907259801, 5654012.40158059

coordinates lat,lng: 51.02234903082987, -114.1107752264479

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 06, 2022 09:43am Completed
Wed Jul 06, 2022 09:43am Closed with status: Completed
Wed Jul 06, 2022 07:59am Move to Future Out of Season Backlane Maint List
Tue Jul 05, 2022 10:00pm Opened
Tue Jul 05, 2022 09:59pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone