Streetlight - Burnt out or Flickering at 6 Harrow Pl SW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. 59550. - about 1 month ago #22-00466690
Report
Submitted Tue Jul 05, 2022

Street lights still out on all of Harrow Place SW and along Haddon Road, probably around 8-10 lights, serious safety issue! This has happened at least 2 other times this year! Totally unacceptable!

Nature of Concern: Many Lights Out

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Describe the issue: Many, many lights on Haddon Road and Harrow Place not working!

Any other location details: Lights not working on Haddon Road and all of Harrow Place SW



address: 6 HARROW PL SW

coordinates x,y: -5445.976912059231, 5648413.85955522

coordinates lat,lng: 50.97204598904276, -114.0775417641761

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 06, 2022 12:04am Completed - Close SR
Wed Jul 06, 2022 12:04am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. 59550.
Wed Jul 06, 2022 12:04am Already reported on Streetlight App - No further action
Tue Jul 05, 2022 11:41pm Opened
Tue Jul 05, 2022 11:41pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone