Backlane Maintenance at 2126 35 Av SW

OPENED about 1 month ago #22-00467394
Report
Submitted Wed Jul 06, 2022

Pothole and entryway ruts are getting extremely large. Difficult in cars, hard on vehicles.

Issue: Rut / Gravel Request

Specific details of the issue: Deep potholes and entry way ruts

Specific Location details: Laneway between 35th and 34th Ave, 20th and 21st cross streets.

Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane



address: 2126 35 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -7769.993564742535, 5654016.301504032

coordinates lat,lng: 51.02238411253611, -114.1107517128142

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 06, 2022 10:02am Opened
Wed Jul 06, 2022 09:59am Submitted via iPhone Iphone