Backlane Maintenance at 1427 2 A St NW

CLOSED Will be Addressed in Backlane Program - about 1 month ago #22-00469232
Report
Submitted Wed Jul 06, 2022

Back lane, major holes, uneven gravel in alley between entire length of all between 2A St NW and 3 St NW from 13 Ave entrance to alley all the way to 16 Ave. Happens every year. My BMW is going to get damaged bc of giant holes and huge incline/decline in gravel.

Issue: Rut / Gravel Request

Specific details of the issue: See above

Specific Location details: 11427 2A Street NW but entire length of all is a disaster.

Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane



address: 1427 2A ST NW

coordinates x,y: -4834.039037994808, 5658795.936695303

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0653839, -114.0689671

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 07, 2022 09:15am Closed with status: Will be Addressed in Backlane Program
Thu Jul 07, 2022 09:15am Will be Addressed in Backlane Program
Wed Jul 06, 2022 04:01pm Opened
Wed Jul 06, 2022 03:57pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone