Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 2 Coachway Green SW Coach Hill

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1587043. - 16 days ago #22-00469924
26c91623-4a62-4810-a1da-74a0601d2673
Submitted Wed Jul 06, 2022

Photos of tree adjacent to sidewalk. Encroaching on building and leaning. Over mature and too big for spot. Could it be removed? Is it a city tree? Within one meter of sidewalk.

Issue: Tree/Stump Removal

Location Details (Landmarks): By sidewalk outside of 2 Coachway Green SW by entrance to complex.

Specific details of your request: See above and associated document.



address: 2 COACHWAY GR SW

coordinates x,y: -12900.955555895524, 5658202.98385343

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0599289, -114.184036

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 20, 2022 03:27pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1587043.
Wed Jul 06, 2022 08:18pm Complete
Wed Jul 06, 2022 08:10pm Opened
Wed Jul 06, 2022 08:09pm Submitted via Web Web