In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins-WAM at 7550 Crowchild Tr SW
Directly across from parking lot P, some one discarded garbage just over the edge, a bit south of the walking path. A bit hard to pickup but I'm sure the city has the capability of getting this cleaned up before the wind spreads it down toward the reservoir.
Issue: Litter/Debris pickup
address: 7550 CROWCHILD TR SW
coordinates x,y: -8686.122409355816, 5650017.647532142
coordinates lat,lng: 50.98642400986353, -114.1237143264082
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Aug 11, 2022 12:51pm | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1590366. |
Wed Aug 03, 2022 02:04pm | Reopened with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1590366. |
Sun Jul 31, 2022 04:47pm | Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1590366. |
Fri Jul 29, 2022 10:22am | Complete |
Fri Jul 29, 2022 10:14am | Opened |
Fri Jul 29, 2022 10:13am | Submitted via iPhone |