Traffic or Pedestrian Light Repair at 283 10 St NW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #22-00531158
Report
Submitted Sat Jul 30, 2022

There is tree branches blocking the crosswalk signal this a is a busy corner and you can not see the walk signal

Type of Traffic Device: Pedestrian Walk Sign or Accessible Signal

Specific details of problem: Tree obscures the walk signal SE corner 10 st and 2 nd ave by reds diner

Direction of Travel: Southbound

Date you noticed problem: Sat Jul 30, 2022

Time you noticed problem: 10:17am



address: 283 10 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -6020.415530452527, 5657531.843506966

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05400887036517, -114.0858720582729

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 02, 2022 10:51am Closed
Sat Jul 30, 2022 10:20am Opened
Sat Jul 30, 2022 10:18am Submitted via iPhone Iphone