Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 2348 23 St NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1590683. - about 1 month ago #22-00534332
Report
Submitted Mon Aug 01, 2022

City tree has split in two. 1/2 of the tree has broken off Tree needs replacing

Issue: Tree/Branch Obstruction

Location Details (Landmarks): 2348-23 st nw

Specific details of your request: Removal of tree and replaced with a new one.



address: 2348 23 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -7944.5926552356, 5659469.434150257

coordinates lat,lng: 51.07140381998546, -114.1133599954079

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 04, 2022 06:39am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1590683.
Mon Aug 01, 2022 02:01pm Complete
Mon Aug 01, 2022 01:53pm Opened
Mon Aug 01, 2022 01:53pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone