Backlane Maintenance at 1422 45 St SW
Our alleyway was graded today (Tuesday Aug 2), but we still have the only significantly low spot in the alleyway behind our house. This low spot is constantly the Last puddle left in the alley, and now the grader ruts have made it worse (deeper and longer). We would like to request that a truckload of gravel be brought in and dumped in this spot.
Issue: Rut / Gravel Request
Specific details of the issue: Grader has created more ruts in an already low spot in the alley.
Specific Location details: Located between house numbers 1422 and 1420.
Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane
address: 1422 45 ST SW
coordinates x,y: -10654.381847434359, 5656056.522202166
coordinates lat,lng: 51.04067893243458, -114.1519249432999
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Aug 15, 2022 07:23am | Closed with status: Completed |
Mon Aug 15, 2022 07:23am | Completed |
Mon Aug 08, 2022 02:29pm | Move to Future Out of Season Backlane Maint List |
Mon Aug 08, 2022 07:48am | Field Inspection Required |
Tue Aug 02, 2022 02:53pm | Opened |
Tue Aug 02, 2022 02:50pm | Submitted via iPhone |