Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 1104 24 St SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1591289. - about 1 month ago #22-00545312
Photo_20220804_170229
Submitted Thu Aug 04, 2022

Growing into alley and there are homeless people sleeping under it

Issue: Tree/Branch Obstruction

Location Details (Landmarks): By the power line in laneway

Specific details of your request: Please cut it down. It grows like a weed every year and it obstructs the laneway.



address: 1104 24 ST SE

coordinates x,y: -94.97973153320058, 5656341.8834765395

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04334299, -114.00135443

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 08, 2022 04:00pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1591289.
Thu Aug 04, 2022 05:16pm Complete
Thu Aug 04, 2022 05:08pm Opened
Thu Aug 04, 2022 05:05pm Submitted via Android Android