Fence in/around a Park - Repair at 3668 Symons Valley Py NW

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1591411. - about 7 hours ago #22-00547759
Report
Submitted Fri Aug 05, 2022

Sod and dirt slid on fence.

Describe the concern. Fence buckling under weight of sod and ground which slid down on the fence. Inside Creekside park near tunnel of walkway north of Symons Valley Parkway.



address: 3668 SYMONS VALLEY PY NW

coordinates x,y: -8975.446435867929, 5670300.443677471

coordinates lat,lng: 51.16875500975963, -114.1283385110867

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 09, 2022 08:15am Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1591411.
Fri Aug 05, 2022 04:59pm Complete
Fri Aug 05, 2022 04:51pm Opened
Fri Aug 05, 2022 04:49pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone