E-Scooter - Rider Behavior at 2401 4 St SW

OPENED 4 days ago #22-00547770
Report
Submitted Fri Aug 05, 2022

Drunk E-scooter rider ran in to my car

Type of behaviour: Suspected intoxication

Colour of E-Scooter: Silver

Date of Occurrence: Fri Aug 05, 2022

Time of Occurrence: 02:35pm

Location of occurrence (if different from above): about to exit earls parking lot they were on sidewalk 1st rider went by fine second hit my car



address: 2401 4 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -5060.577938924361, 5655033.272695451

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0315566522204, -114.0721465536782

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Fri Aug 05, 2022 04:55pm Opened
Fri Aug 05, 2022 04:54pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone