Mowing - Major Roadway 60+km/h & Damage to any City Boulevard at 2500 Mount Royal Ga SW

CLOSED Work Complete - Close SR. August 8, 2022 HS Will contact contractor. - about 23 hours ago #22-00547953
Report
Submitted Fri Aug 05, 2022

Shocked to see what a terrible a job was done cutting the boulevards leaving long grass at the ends and along the sides. And all the cuttings were left curbside on the road. And that's illegal. What a waste of taxpayer money paying lazy contractors to do a terribly insufficient job!

Issue: Long Grass / Mowing Request

Details of Concern: Cuttings left on the road side on the Crowchild Trail offramp and up and down Mount Royal gate.

Specific Location: 2500 Mount Royal Gate SW



address: 2500 MOUNT ROYAL GA SW

coordinates x,y: -8431.496297109452, 5652514.958934376

coordinates lat,lng: 51.00887808926293, -114.1201457189283

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 08, 2022 04:08pm Closed with status: Work Complete - Close SR. August 8, 2022 HS Will contact contractor.
Mon Aug 08, 2022 04:08pm Work Complete - Close SR
Fri Aug 05, 2022 06:32pm Opened
Fri Aug 05, 2022 06:28pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone