On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 3635 3 St SW
Sink hole in road. This has been reported several times. Blind person nearby has stepped into it. Any injury may be city liability. Just fix the dip rather than just closing request.
Issue: Uneven Surfaces / Cracks
Specific details of the issue: Sinkhole
Specific location details: Corner 3 st and 36 ave sw
Type of Road: Paved Public Road
address: 3635 3 ST SW
coordinates x,y: -4937.174763440798, 5653943.474908625
coordinates lat,lng: 51.0217607108179, -114.0703724117271
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Aug 08, 2022 11:27am | Closed |
Sun Aug 07, 2022 08:17am | Opened |
Sun Aug 07, 2022 08:14am | Submitted via iPhone |