Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 2128 146 Av SE

CLOSED Complete. WAM SR# 1591649. - about 1 month ago #22-00551586
Report
Submitted Mon Aug 08, 2022

After the storm in June there is a branch that is now hanging and is at risk of breaking. Id like to request to have it trimmed back of completely removed

Issue: Hanging Branch/Fallen Tree/Pickup

Location Details (Landmarks): Large tree in front of 2128 146 Ave SE

Specific details of your request: Hanging branch needs to be looked after. Caution as there is a wasps nest on it now.



address: 2128 146 AV SE

coordinates x,y: -734.8077370882645, 5642830.97821112

coordinates lat,lng: 50.9218818, -114.0104512

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 22, 2022 03:45pm Closed with status: Complete. WAM SR# 1591649.
Mon Aug 08, 2022 10:21am Complete
Mon Aug 08, 2022 10:13am Opened
Mon Aug 08, 2022 10:11am Submitted via iPhone Iphone